Lucas Walk

LOCATION

LATIN NAME

COMMON NAME

LW1

Acer saccharinum

Silver maple

LW2

Cedrus atlantica

Atlas cedar

LW3

Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'

Blue Atlas cedar

LW4

Picea pungens 'Glauca'

Blue spruce

LW5

Betula pubescens

Downy birch

LW6

Pinus sylvestris

Scots pine

LW7

Betula pendula

Silver birch

LW8

Pinus nigra subsp laricio

Corsican pine

LW9

Populus sp

Poplar

LW10

Taxus baccata

Common yew

LW12

Picea brachytyla

Sargent spruce

LW13

Prunus avium

Gean,

Wild cherry

LW14

Ilex aquifolium

Holly

LW

Betula papyrifera

Paper birch

LW

Betula albo-sinensis var septentrionalis

Chinese red birch

LW

Betula maximowicziana

Monarch birch

 
List of site pages