Old Park

LOCATION

LATIN NAME

COMMON NAME

OP1

Prunus sargentii

Sargent cherry

OP2

Prunus 'Shimidsu Sakura'

Flowering cherry

OP3

Populus nigra var italica

Lombardy poplar

OP4

Crataegus monogyna

Common hawthorn,

May

OP5

Pinus sylvestris

Scots pine

OP6

Fraxinus sp

Ash

OP7

Quercus x lucombeana

Lucombe oak

OP8

Pinus pinea

Stone pine

OP9

Fraxinus angustifolia 'Raywood'

Claret ash

OP10

Quercus robur

English oak

OP11

Catalpa ovata

Yellow catalpa

OP12

Quercus sp

Oak

OP14

Liriodendron tulipifera

Tulip tree

List of site pages