Parsons Pleasure

LOCATION

LATIN NAME

COMMON NAME

PP1

Tilia x europea

Common lime

PP2

Acer pseudoplatanus 'Variegatum'

Variegated sycamore

PP3

Taxus baccata

Common yew

PP4

Aesculus hippocastanum

Horse chestnut

PP5

Metasequoia glyptostroboides

Dawn redwood

PP6

Pinus sylvestris

Scots pine

PP9

Salix alba

White willow

PP10

Crataegus monogyna

Common hawthorn,

May

PP11

Juglans regia

Common walnut

PP12

Acer pseudoplataus

Sycamore

PP

Aesculus hippocastanum 'Baumannii'

Double horse chestnut

PP

Aesculus x carnea

Red horse chestnut

PP

Populus sp

Poplar

PP

Populus alba

White poplar

 
List of site pages