Mid Field

LOCATION

LATIN NAME

COMMON NAME

MF1

Crataegus monogyna

Common hawthorn,

May

MF2

Crataegus ellwangeriana

 

MF3

Quercus robur

English oak

MF4

Populus alba

White poplar

MF5

Populus nigra var italica

Lombardy poplar

MF6

Castanea sativa

Sweet chestnut

MF7

Salix x pendulina 'Blanda'

Wisconsin weeping willow

MF8

Populus sp

Poplar

MF

Crataegus succulenta var macrantha

 
List of site pages