Coronation Clump

LOCATION

LATIN NAME

COMMON NAME

CC2

Quercus sp

Oak

CC3

Pinus sylvestris

Scots pine

CC4

Pinus pinea

Stone pine

CC5

Pinus x holfordiana

Holford pine

CC6

Pinus ponderosa

Western yellow pine

CC7

Pinus monticola

Western white pine

CC8

Pinus halepensis

Aleppo pine

CC9

Acer cappadocicum

Caucasian maple

CC10

Aesculus x carnea

Red horse chestnut

CC11

Tilia tomentosa

Silver lime

CC12

Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'

Blue Atlas cedar

CC13

Malus sp

Apple

CC14

Acer opalus

Italian maple

CC16

Sorbus esserteauana

Esserteau's rowan

CC17

Cladrastis lutea

Yellow wood

CC18

Acer rubrum

Scarlet maple

CC19

X Cupressocyparis leylandii 'Haggerston Grey'

 

CC20

Quercus macrolepis

Valonia oak

CC21

Fraxinus excelsior

Common ash

CC22

Acer pseudoplatanus

Sycamore

CC23

Quercus ilex

Holm oak

CC24

Crataegus monogyna

Common hawthorn,

May

CC25

Cornus mas

Cornelian cherry

CC26

Aesculus hippocastanum

Horse chestnut

 

 

 

CC

Acer hyrcanum

Balkan maple

CC

Cotinus obovatus

American smoke tree

CC

Pinus pyramidalis

 

CC

Quercus palustris

Pin oak

CC

Quercus x lucombeana

Lucombe oak

CC

X Cupressocyparis leylandii

Leyland cypress

CC

X Cupressocyparis ovensii

Ovens cypress

 

 
List of site pages