Napper's Arable

LOCATION

LATIN NAME

COMMON NAME

NA1

Pterocarya fraxinifolia

Caucasian wing nut

NA2

Fagus sylvatica 'Atropurpurea'

Copper beech

NA3

Aesculus hippocastanum

Horse chestnut

NA4

Prunus padus 'Watereri'

Bird cherry

NA5

Betula pubescens

Downy birch

NA6

Quercus robur

English oak

NA7

Pinus sp

Pine

NA

Fagus sylvatica

Common beech

NA

Cedrus atlantica 'Glauca'

Blue Atlas cedar

NA

Castanea sativa

Sweet chestnut

NA

Platanus x hispanica

London plane

NA

Taxus baccata

Common yew

NA

Crataegus monogyna

Common hawthorn,

May

NA

Pinus nigra subsp laricio

Corsican pine

 
List of site pages